adr.com/Issuer Services
DR SearchGO
Recent
Last Price
56.16
USD
Today's Change
0.00
(0.00%)
Volume
86.0
Market Cap
8.1B
Short Interest
N/A
YTD Change
+4.83%
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes, Data as of Tuesday, April 22, 2014.
*Underlying vs. Sector and S&P 500 (All values are based on the underlying security)
  • Price / Earnings (TTM)
  • Price / Earnings (FFY)
  • Dividend Yield (FFY)
  • ROE (FFY)
Data source: FactSet

Comparison AnalysisRICOH CO LTD was less than the Sector and the S&P 500 average in the last period.

Valuation
 7752Sector
Average
S&P 500
Price/Earnings (TTM)13.5727.6830.17
Price/Earnings (FFY)11.3025.2619.48
Year Projected EPS Growth (FFY)117.17%78.14%16.81%
PEG Ratio0.401.771.86
Price/Sales (MRFY)0.382.583.02
Price/Book0.012.313.79
Source: FactSet
Historical Performance
 7752Sector
Average
S&P 500
Revenue$18.00B$26.00B$62.00B
Net Income$308.28M$2.00B$7.00B
Year Sales Growth1.10%5.63%5.23%
Year EPS Growth--95.87%215.31%
Source: FactSet
Dividends
 7752Sector
Average
S&P 500
Dividend Yield2.96%2.35%2.36%
Payout Ratio64.76%68.32%69.39%
Source: FactSet
Profitability
 7752Sector
Average
S&P 500
Return on Equity3.77%10.06%29.21%
Return on Assets1.40%5.87%8.07%
Source: FactSet
Operating Efficiency
 7752Sector
Average
S&P 500
Gross Margin40.12%31.38%45.04%
Operating Margin4.16%11.97%21.15%
Net Margin1.69%9.32%13.76%
Source: FactSet
Financial Leverage
 7752Sector
Average
S&P 500
LT Debt/Equity78.26%50.05%94.10%
LT Debt/Total Capital29.76%17.58%32.00%
Source: FactSet
Company Description
Ricoh Co., Ltd. is engaged in the development, production, sale, and provision of services for imaging, solution and industrial products. It operates through the following segments: Imaging and Solutions, Industrial Products, and Other. The Imaging and Solutions segment provides imaging and network systems solutions. Its products include monochrome and color digital PPCs/MFPs, laser printers, GELJET printers, digital duplicators, projectors, video conference systems, facsimiles, scanners, related parts and supplies, services, support and software. The Industrial Products segment manufactures and sells thermal media, optical and electrical component units, semiconductor devices and electronic components. The Other segment includes digital cameras. The company was founded by Kiyoshi Ichimura on February 6, 1936 and is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.
Data source: FactSet
Company Contacts
Daisuke Segawa,General Manager-Accounting & IR Contact

 
Featured
DRs
 
What's New
 
My Saved Content
Issuers
Shareholders
Brokers